Board of Advisors

ShipTolerance-1024x576.jpg

Arnold Baskin – Professor, Department of Film & TV, Tisch School of the Arts at NYU

 

Lynda Benglis – Artist

 

Luisa Campuzano – Director, Revolucion y Cultura Magazine

 

Anne Cattaneo – Director, Lincoln Center Theater Directors Lab

 

Catherine Coray – Professor, Theater Department, Tisch School of the Arts at NYU

 

Ned Dwyer – Professor of Anthropology, Rhode Island School of Design

 

Gabriel Feld – Professor, Department of Architecture, Rhode Island School of Design

 

Bruce Ferguson – Chairman, Department of Fine Art, Columbia University

 

Harriet Friedlander – Chairman Emeritus, Academic Arrangements Abroad

 

Michael Halsband – Photographer

 

Michael Hausman – Film Producer

 

Barbara Hoffman – Attorney

 

Samuel C. Hoi – President, OTIS College of Art and Design

 

Emilia Kabakov – Artist

 

Mona Kreaden – Program Development Consultant

 

Wayne Lawson – Professor, Ohio State University

 

Marcia Leiseca – Vice President, Casa de las Americas

 

Susana Leval – National Museum Board member, Library Services Board member

 

Jay Levenson – Director, International Program, Museum of Modern Art

 

Sanford Lieberson – Film visionary, former Chairman of Film London, awarded CBE for his services to the film industry

 

Alan Manevitz – Physician

 

Joseph V. Melillo – Executive Producer, Brooklyn Academy of Music (BAM) 

Stacy Pies – Professor, Gallatin School of Individualized Study at NYU

 

Dra. Graziella Pogolotti – President, Alejo Carpentier Foundation and Advisor to the Ludwig Foundation of Cuba, Havana; art critic and author

 

Ronald B. Richards – Advisor, The Cleveland Foundation

 

Robert Storr – Dean, Yale School of Arts

 

Alex Rosenberg – Art dealer and appraiser

 

Annie Stanton – Executive Director, Tish School of the Arts, NYU

 

Anna Strasberg – Exec. Dir. for Administration and Special Programs

 

Phyllis Tuchman – Art Historian and Writer

 

Patricia Whitman – Founder, Pat Whitman Projects